GAME SCHEDULE

LIC

Travel Teams participate in Chelsea Piers Youth Soccer League - COMPETITIVE division during the Winter Indoor Season 2019/2020.

Regular games in the Chelsea Piers Youth Soccer League - Competitive Division are played on Sundays. There will be 10 Regular season games (plus playoffs) from December 8, 2019 - March 8, 2020. Playoffs will take place all on the same day on March 8th 2020. The CPYSL provides the ideal setting for teams to compete during the winter - indoor season.

Game schedule at Chelsea Piers Field House

Long Island City Youth Soccer Academy Team Date/Time Team
LIC Stars-U9 Dec 8th Sun 8:00 am IMI-2011's
LIC Juniors-U10 Dec 8th Sun 9:00 am Alba FC Tigers
LIC Monsters-U12 Dec 8th Sun 2:00 pm CPSC 2008's ORANGE
LIC Red Rebels-U14 Dec 15th Sun 4:00 pm CPSC 2006's

Play Dates: Dec. |8, 15, 21 | Jan. 5, 12, 18, 19, 26 | Feb. 2, 9, 15, 16, 23, 29 | Mar. 1 |. Players can use only indoor soccer shoes, turf shoes or sneakers for league play (no cleats). Shin guards are mandatory for league games. The Chelsea Piers Field House Location Address: 62 Chelsea Piers 23rd St. & Hudson River Park New York, NY 10011 Map

Fall Season 2019 we participate in NY Club Soccer League - NYCSL Travel League 5 NYC Boroughs

NY Club Soccer League - NYCSL founded in 2009, is fully sanctioned by US Club, a member of the United States Soccer Federation. NYCSL, under the sanctioning of US Club Soccer, operates a traditional travel league for 2008-1999 (U9-U19) teams. The league will place teams based on ability and geographic location. Each season, teams will be promoted and/or relegated based on the results of the prior season. The League is structured to provide participating teams and clubs with the appropriate level of competition, while maintaining a challenging environment for individual and team development.

NYCSL FALL 2019 Game Schedules

Long Island City Youth Soccer Academy Team Date/Time Team Location
LIC Red Rebels - U14 09/08/2019 Sunday / 12:10 pm HBC Gladiators HBC Complex, Field 7 (250 Old South Path Melville NY 11746 )
LIC Juniors - U10 09/14/2019 Saturday / 1:30 pm Met Oval Brooklyn 2010 Murray Playground (45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Stars - U9 09/15/2019 Sunday / 5:00 pm *NEW time Park Slope 2011 Blaugrana Sunset Park (41 St., 44 St., bet. 5 Ave and 7 Ave Brooklyn NY 11232 ) *NEW location
LIC Monsters - U12 09/15/2019 Sunday / 2:30 pm NY KIDS Atlas FC NY Kids B2008 Commodore Barry Park, Field 1( Flushing Ave and Navy Street Fort Greene, Brooklyn NY 11201 )
LIC Stars - U9 09/21/2019 Saturday / 12:30 PM Soccer Stars United Orion Murray Playground (45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Juniors - U10 09/21/2019 Saturday / 09:55 AM SABA NYC B10 Valencia Sunset Park Field 1B (41 St., 44 St., bet. 5 Ave and 7 Ave Brooklyn NY 11232 )
LIC Monsters - U12 09/22/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am FC Select 08 Black Williamsburg Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 09/22/2019 Sunday / 12:15 pm Auburndale Soccer Club United B6 Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 09/28/2019 Saturday / 1:00 pm Freeport PAL Santos Buffalo Ave Field ( 15 Buffalo Ave Freeport NY 11520 )
LIC Stars - U9 9/29/2019 Sunday / 3:00 pm FC Select 2011 Gold Williamsburg Corlears Hook Park( 397 FDR Drive Manhattan NY 10002 )
LIC Monsters - U12 09/29/2019 Sunday / 10:45 am SABA NYC B08 Juventus Brooklyn Bridge Park Pier 5 (334 Furman Street Brooklyn NY 11201 )
LIC Stars - U9 10/05/2019 Saturday /12:30 pm Kosmos TST ATLAS Murray Playground ( 45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Juniors - U10 10/05/2019 Saturday / 1:30 pm Esporte Samba 2010 Select Murray Playground ( 45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Monsters - U12 10/06/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am Elephant SC Elephants B2008 Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 10/06/2019 Sunday / 12:15 pm HBC Valencia Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Stars- U9 10/19/2019 Saturday /12:30 pm Asphalt Grn Boys 2011 White Murray Playground ( 45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Juniors - U10 10/19/2019 Saturday / 8:00 am FC Select 2010 Navy Williamsburg Bushwick Inlet Park 1 (North 9th and Kent Ave Brooklyn NY 11211 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 10/19/2019 Saturday / 1:10 pm Albertson Fury B06 Rangers Harbor Links, Field 2 (One Fairway Drive Port Washington NY 11050 )
LIC Monsters- U12 10/20/2019 Sunday / 3:20 pm North Star Soccer North Star 2008 Grover Cleveland Playground, Field 1(20-18 Stanhope Street Ridgewood NY 11385 )
LIC Stars - U9 10/26/2019 Saturday / 11:00 am SABA NYC 2011 Bayern Sunset Park, Field 1A (41 St., 44 St., bet. 5 Ave and 7 Ave Brooklyn NY 11232 )
LIC Juniors - U10 10/26/2019 Saturday / 1:30 pm SABA NYC B10 Benfica Murray Playground (45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Monsters - U12 10/27/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am Interstars Adonis Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Stars - U9 11/02/2019 Saturday / 12:30 pm Soccer Stars United Zenith Murray Playground (45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Juniors - U10 11/02/2019 Saturday / 12:00 pm Bronx YS Panthers Van Cortlandt Park (U.S. 9 Bronx NY 10471 )
LIC Monsters - U12 11/03/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am Bklyn AYSO The Academy 2008 Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 11/03/2019 Sunday / 12:15 pm Island Trees Chargers Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Juniors - U10 11/09/2019 Saturday / 1:30 pm SABA NYC B10 Valencia Murray Playground ( 45-01 21st St Long Island City NY 11101 )
LIC Monsters - U12 11/10/2019 Sunday / 09:00 am NY Inter Mex Sunset Park, Field 1A (41 St., 44 St., bet. 5 Ave and 7 Ave Brooklyn NY 11232 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 11/10/2019 Sunday / 10:20 am Auburndale Soccer Club United B06SABA NYC B10 Valencia Fort Totten, Filed 2 (Fort Totten Park Fort Totten NY 11359 )
LIC Stars - U9 11/16/2019 Saturday / 3:30 pm Simply Sports Sounders Randalls Island, Field 44 (East River & Harlem River New York NY 10035 )
LIC Juniors - U10 11/17/2019 Sunday / 10:30 am *NEW time SABA NYC B10 Benfica Aviator Sports and Events Center, Field 2B (3159 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn NY 11234 )
LIC Monsters - U12 11/17/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am Success Academy B08 White Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Red Rebels - U14 11/17/2019 Sunday / 12:15 pm Freeport PAL Santos Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )
LIC Monsters - U12 11/24/2019 Sunday / 11:00 am NEW Interstars Adonis Con Edison Field (33-01 20th Ave Queens NY 11105 )

Winter Season 2018-19 we will participate in Chelsea Piers Youth Soccer League - COMPETITIVE division

Regular games in the Chelsea Piers Youth Soccer League - Competitive Division are played on Sundays. There will be 10 Regular season games (plus playoffs) from December 2nd - March 10th, 2019. Playoffs will take place all on the same day on March 10th 2019. The Chelsea Piers Field House Location Address: 62 Chelsea Piers 23rd St. & Hudson River Park New York, NY 10011 Map

Game schedule at Chelsa Piers Field House

Long Island City Youth Soccer Academy Team Date/Time Team
LIC Juniors-U9 12/2 Sun 10:00am WSSL 2010 T2
LIC Monsters-U11 12/2 Sun 11:00am CP Arsenal U11
LIC Red Rebels-U13 12/2 Sun 2:00pm Panca Force
LIC Strikers 12/2 Sun 2:00pm CPSC 2004's WHITE H
LIC Juniors-U9 12/9 Sun 1:00pm Esporte Samba 2010 Select
LIC Boys-U12 12/9 Sun 1:00pm WSSL Red Bulls B12N
LIC Juniors-U9 12/16 Sun 10:00am CPSC 2010's
LIC Monsters-U11 12/16 Sun 11:00am CPSC 2008's
LIC Boys-U12 12/16 Sun 1:00pm CP Arsenal U12
LIC Red Rebels-U13 12/16 Sun 4:00pm Flames
LIC Strikers 12/16 Sun 5:00pm CPSC 2004's ORANGE
LIC Monsters-U11 1/6 Sun 9:00am U11 Galaxy
LIC Boys-U12 1/6 Sun 10:00am Dream Team
LIC Red Rebels - U13 1/6 Sun 1:00pm CPSC 2006's
LIC Strikers 1/6 Sun 1:00pm Samba Speyer
LIC Juniors-U9 1/13 Sun 8:00am Downtown Devils
LIC Monsters-U11 1/13 Sun 12:00pm Juventus U11
LIC Red Rebels - U13 1/13 Sun 1:00pm Boys' Club of New York - Gerry Lions H
LIC Strikers 1/13 Sun 3:00pm West Side Strikers
LIC Monsters-U11 1/19 Sun 5:00pm U11 Galaxy
LIC Juniors-U9 1/20 Sun 8:00am U9 Galaxy
LIC Monsters-U11 1/20 Sun 11:00am CP Arsenal U11
LIC Boys-U12 1/20 Sun 11:00am CPSC 2007's
LIC Red Rebels-U13 1/20 Sun 2:00pm Downtown Warrior
LIC Strikers 1/20 Sun 3:00pm Riverdale Country School 2022
LIC Juniors-U9 1/27 Sun 9:00am Esporte Samba 2010 Select
LIC Boys-U12 1/27 Sun 1:00pm Manhattan Flyers
LIC Red Rebels-U13 1/27 Sun 3:00pm The Duscies
LIC Strikers 1/27 Sun 4:00pm CPSC 2004's WHITE
LIC Juniors-U9 2/3 Sun 9:00am Goodwick FC-MTW
LIC Monsters-U11 2/3 Sun 11:00am CPSC 2008's
LIC Boys-U12 2/3 Sun 11:00am Fusion
LIC Red Rebels-U13 2/3 Sun 1:00pm Los Gauchitos
LIC Strikers 2/3 Sun 5:00pm CPSC 2004's ORANGE
LIC Juniors-U9 2/10 Sun 9:00am CPSC 2010's
LIC Monsters-U11 2/10 Sun 11:00am U11 Galaxy
LIC Boys-U12 2/10 Sun 1:00pm Downtown Lions
LIC Strikers 2/10 Sun 2:00pm Samba Speyer
LIC Red Rebels - U13 2/16 Sat 5:00pm Flames
LIC Monsters-U11 2/17 Sun 1:00pm Juventus U11
LIC Boys-U12 2/17 Sun 11:00am Downtown Lions
LIC Strikers 2/17 Sun 12:00pm West Side Strikers
LIC Juniors-U9 2/24 Sun 8:00am Downtown Devils
LIC Monsters-U11 2/24 Sun 11:00am CP Arsenal U11
LIC Boys-U12 2/24 Sun 11:00am WSSL Red Bulls B12N H
LIC Red Rebels-U13 2/24 Sun 2:00pm CPSC 2006's
LIC Juniors-U9 3/2 Sat 1:00pm U9 Galaxy
LIC Boys-U12 3/3 Sun 2:00pm CP Arsenal U12
LIC Red Rebels-U13 3/3 Sun 1:00pm Panca Force
LIC Strikers 3/3 Sun 3:00pm Riverdale Country School 2022